Tuesday, May 26, 2020

WTA Players rankings by surface: Hard Courts

Here you can view the player’s rankings by HARD courts. First column is the position of the player on hard courts, second column is the position of the player in the current WTA Rankings. You can also view the player’s won points on hard courts and the overall points. Last column shows the number of tournaments played on hard courts, by each player.

Surface Pos.WTA pos.PlayerCountrySurface PointsOverall points# Trn
15Bianca Vanessa AndreescuCAN4863519210
23Naomi OsakaJPN4461549610
32Karolina PliskovaCZE3510594011
41Ashleigh BartyAUS344678519
57Petra KvitovaCZE3271477610
66Elina SvitolinaUKR3076507514
78Belinda BencicSUI2562468511
811Aryna SabalenkaBLR2512312014
910Serena WilliamsUSA244539355
1014Sofia KeninUSA2175274016
114Simona HalepROU1781546211
1220Angelique KerberGER1719217514
1317Elise MertensBEL1693229015
149Kiki BertensNED1639424515
1513Madison KeysUSA1567276710
1618Alison RiskeUSA1351221016
1732Su-Wei HsiehTPE1347150516
1819Donna VekicCRO1287220514
1929Qiang WangCHN1210156312
2040Saisai ZhengCHN1197135016
2122Dayana YastremskaUKR1140182515
2226Anett KontaveitEST1131164510
2331Danielle Rose CollinsUSA1127155811
2448Yafan WangCHN1088116516
2543Rebecca PetersonSWE1080127513
2635Garbine MuguruzaESP1047141212
2730Anastasia PavlyuchenkovaRUS1045156014
2842Magda LinettePOL983132016
2921Karolina MuchovaCZE933186410
3015Petra MarticCRO924261712
3165Shuai PengCHN91887215
3257Marie BouzkovaCZE915103419
3371Lin ZhuCHN88484922
3437Caroline WozniackiDEN87213839
3553Venus WilliamsUSA854107911
3654Svetlana KuznetsovaRUS84510525
3728Julia GoergesGER832161010
3834Yulia PutintsevaKAZ818146015
3951Ajla TomljanovicCRO802111516
4056Jennifer BradyUSA791104716
4139Veronika KudermetovaRUS777135113
4212Johanna KontaGBR73028799
4346Shuai ZhangCHN721121617
4468Aliaksandra SasnovichBLR71285814
4525Sloane StephensUSA689173713
4623Maria SakkariGRE683182010
4797Camila GiorgiITA66968011
4852Viktoria KuzmovaSVK637110511
4938Kristina MladenovicFRA635136017
5041Ekaterina AlexandrovaRUS631132512
5172Lesya TsurenkoUKR6308426
5227Anastasija SevastovaLAT616161712
53103Nao HibinoJPN61264921
5478Zarina DiyasKAZ60477518
5561Anna BlinkovaRUS584100715
5689Kristie AhnUSA57369915
5776Jessica PegulaUSA56578711
5881Viktorija GolubicSUI56576512
5977Ons JabeurTUN55178015
6070Daria KasatkinaRUS54985113
6182Misaki DoiJPN54675414
6224Amanda AnisimovaUSA54117938
6336Elena RybakinaKAZ536140110
6488Tatjana MariaGER53570716
6559Alize CornetFRA521101511
6686Christina MchaleUSA51872616
6762Lauren DavisUSA51699013
6855Carla Suarez NavarroESP508104811
6950Victoria AzarenkaBLR506111510
7044Jelena OstapenkoLAT501125014
7116Marketa VondrousovaCZE50023903
7245Caroline GarciaFRA491123515
7360Iga SwiatekPOL48910118
7447Alison Van UytvanckBEL489117510
7593Heather WatsonGBR48769017
7658Katerina SiniakovaCZE469102015
7767Kristyna PliskovaCZE46585913
78130Maddison InglisAUS45247317
79104Timea BabosHUN44663817
80154Xin Yu WangCHN44138920
81127Lizette CabreraAUS42048116
8274Sorana CirsteaROU41982210
8349Polona HercogSLO415114513
8496Samantha StosurAUS41468313
8584Taylor TownsendUSA4107327
86101Anna KalinskayaRUS4006617
8794Kirsten FlipkensBEL39868912
8892Madison BrengleUSA38769113
89123Priscilla HonAUS37750015
90183Jia-Jing LuCHN37533023
9179Andrea PetkovicGER37577012
92132Maria SharapovaRUS3714665
93171Mayo HibiJPN36835721
94181Na-Lae HanKOR35933622
9583Sara Sorribes TormoESP35773914
96137Nicole GibbsUSA35544615
9766Bernarda PeraUSA33786313
9864Tamara ZidansekSLO33390814
99138Usue Maitane ArconadaUSA32644613
10063Fiona FerroFRA32092612