Tuesday, May 26, 2020

WTA Players rankings by surface: Grass Courts

Here you can view the player’s rankings by GRASS courts. First column is the position of the player on grass courts, second column is the position of the player in the current WTA Rankings. You can also view the player’s won points on grass courts and the overall points. Last column shows the number of tournaments played on grass courts, by each player.

Surface Pos.WTA pos.PlayerCountrySurface PointsOverall points# Trn
14Simona HalepROU210054622
210Serena WilliamsUSA130039351
333Barbora StrycovaCZE96614913
418Alison RiskeUSA85122104
56Elina SvitolinaUKR78250753
62Karolina PliskovaCZE76559403
71Ashleigh BartyAUS71078512
812Johanna KontaGBR54028793
99Kiki BertensNED49542453
1046Shuai ZhangCHN48712164
1120Angelique KerberGER48521753
1228Julia GoergesGER43516102
1321Karolina MuchovaCZE43118642
1415Petra MarticCRO42526172
1517Elise MertensBEL35622904
1614Sofia KeninUSA35127403
1745Caroline GarciaFRA35012353
188Belinda BencicSUI34046853
1942Magda LinettePOL29713204
2069Cori GauffUSA2808551
2122Dayana YastremskaUKR26718253
2255Carla Suarez NavarroESP24110482
2349Polona HercogSLO24011453
247Petra KvitovaCZE24047761
2577Ons JabeurTUN2267804
2623Maria SakkariGRE22118204
2732Su-Wei HsiehTPE21515053
28116Monica NiculescuROU2115613
2939Veronika KudermetovaRUS20613513
3034Yulia PutintsevaKAZ20014603
3119Donna VekicCRO19122053
3281Viktorija GolubicSUI1877654
3362Lauren DavisUSA1869902
3429Qiang WangCHN18515632
3537Caroline WozniackiDEN18513832
36100Margarita GasparyanRUS1856614
3727Anastasija SevastovaLAT18016172
3856Jennifer BradyUSA17610474
3941Ekaterina AlexandrovaRUS17113254
4088Tatjana MariaGER1707073
41176Magdalena RybarikovaSVK1693514
4244Jelena OstapenkoLAT16512503
43140Harriet DartGBR1624324
4426Anett KontaveitEST16116453
4551Ajla TomljanovicCRO16111154
4636Elena RybakinaKAZ15814012
4747Alison Van UytvanckBEL15511754
48151Yanina WickmayerBEL1483953
4959Alize CornetFRA14010153
5067Kristyna PliskovaCZE1368593
51119Beatriz Haddad MaiaBRA1355392
5292Madison BrengleUSA1346914
5394Kirsten FlipkensBEL1326894
5431Danielle Rose CollinsUSA13115582
5550Victoria AzarenkaBLR13111152
5625Sloane StephensUSA13117372
5738Kristina MladenovicFRA13113603
5848Yafan WangCHN13111653
5957Marie BouzkovaCZE13110343
6024Amanda AnisimovaUSA13017932
61129Kaja JuvanSLO1294762
62182Elena Gabriela RuseROU1283302
6395Paula Badosa GibertESP1286873
64125Varvara FlinkRUS1234952
65121Greetje MinnenBEL1225184
66117Caty McNallyUSA1195613
67114Ysaline BonaventureBEL1175763
68122Pauline ParmentierFRA1145013
6911Aryna SabalenkaBLR11231204
7078Zarina DiyasKAZ1107754
7153Venus WilliamsUSA11010792
72133Ivana JorovicSRB1024614
7364Tamara ZidansekSLO1009082
74104Timea BabosHUN1006383
75101Anna KalinskayaRUS1006614
7693Heather WatsonGBR986905
7796Samantha StosurAUS956833
78173Jana CepelovaSVK873553
79218Samantha MurrayGBR862712
80112Natalia VikhlyantsevaRUS815903
8158Katerina SiniakovaCZE7210203
8280Monica PuigPUR727703
83110Mihaela BuzarnescuROU725963
8472Lesya TsurenkoUKR718424
8590Anastasia PotapovaRUS716952
8675Laura SiegemundGER708051
87126Tereza MartincovaCZE704823
8884Taylor TownsendUSA707321
89102Kaia KanepiEST706591
9013Madison KeysUSA7027671
9161Anna BlinkovaRUS6910074
92291Naiktha BainsAUS671945
93191Danielle LaoUSA663084
9443Rebecca PetersonSWE6612753
95145Anna-Lena FriedsamGER664173
963Naomi OsakaJPN6554962
97136Liudmila SamsonovaRUS624553
98178Giulia Gatto-MonticoneITA623502
9963Fiona FerroFRA619264
10099Arantxa RusNED616693