Tuesday, May 26, 2020

WTA Players rankings by surface: Clay Courts

Here you can view the player’s rankings by CLAY courts. First column is the position of the player on clay courts, second column is the position of the player in the current WTA Rankings. You can also view the player’s won points on clay courts and the overall points. Last column shows the number of tournaments played on clay courts, by each player.

Surface Pos.WTA pos.PlayerCountrySurface PointsOverall points# Trn
11Ashleigh BartyAUS232078513
29Kiki BertensNED184042456
316Marketa VondrousovaCZE167023903
412Johanna KontaGBR161028794
524Amanda AnisimovaUSA114317935
615Petra MarticCRO111026174
72Karolina PliskovaCZE109659404
84Simona HalepROU108154623
913Madison KeysUSA97027674
1025Sloane StephensUSA92117374
1123Maria SakkariGRE84118206
127Petra KvitovaCZE79047763
1327Anastasija SevastovaLAT77316178
1473Jil TeichmannSUI7398279
158Belinda BencicSUI73646856
163Naomi OsakaJPN72054964
1763Fiona FerroFRA5699268
1866Bernarda PeraUSA5348637
1964Tamara ZidansekSLO53390810
2091Danka KovinicMNE52169215
2149Polona HercogSLO51111455
22115Tamara KorpatschGER49657616
2399Arantxa RusNED49166919
2458Katerina SiniakovaCZE48210207
2534Yulia PutintsevaKAZ47114605
2619Donna VekicCRO46022053
2736Elena RybakinaKAZ45914017
28111Patricia Maria TigROU4585936
29105Jasmine PaoliniITA45461214
30113Aliona BolsovaESP44958312
3138Kristina MladenovicFRA44513604
32106Varvara GrachevaRUS44261115
3383Sara Sorribes TormoESP43973911
3460Iga SwiatekPOL43910113
3552Viktoria KuzmovaSVK43211058
3645Caroline GarciaFRA43212357
3750Victoria AzarenkaBLR42511154
38131Barbora KrejcikovaCZE4084717
3975Laura SiegemundGER40480511
4080Monica PuigPUR3977705
4198Irina-Camelia BeguROU39266910
4214Sofia KeninUSA38627405
4326Anett KontaveitEST38516454
44124Katarzyna KawaPOL38149810
45168Elisabetta CocciarettoITA37836119
4659Alize CornetFRA37610156
4739Veronika KudermetovaRUS36213518
48141Allie KiickUSA36043116
4935Garbine MuguruzaESP35514123
5062Lauren DavisUSA3489905
51162Irina Maria BaraROU34536718
52107Katarina ZavatskaUKR34460713
5385Nina StojanovicSRB3397298
54150Barbara HaasAUT33239820
55158Martina TrevisanITA33037715
5667Kristyna PliskovaCZE3288599
5737Caroline WozniackiDEN32613834
58129Kaja JuvanSLO3244768
5987Kateryna KozlovaUKR3237114
6040Saisai ZhengCHN32113505
61152Marta KostyukUKR3163928
62102Kaia KanepiEST3156593
6374Sorana CirsteaROU3088228
6461Anna BlinkovaRUS30710075
6522Dayana YastremskaUKR30218255
6655Carla Suarez NavarroESP30210485
67192Reka-Luca JaniHUN30030623
68179Cagla BuyukakcayTUR29834917
69110Mihaela BuzarnescuROU2965967
7031Danielle Rose CollinsUSA29615585
71189Mayar SherifEGY29631115
72128Whitney OsuigweUSA2914775
73149Veronica Cepede RoygPAR28940414
7479Andrea PetkovicGER2867707
75195Sara ErraniITA28430417
7690Anastasia PotapovaRUS2806957
77109Astra SharmaAUS2805976
78184Maria Camila Osorio SerranoCOL27732813
7951Ajla TomljanovicCRO27611157
80226Julia GrabherAUT27226322
81223Anna BondarHUN27126723
82170Chloe PaquetFRA27036016
8395Paula Badosa GibertESP26668712
84248Victoria KanRUS26523319
85172Kristina KucovaSVK26235610
86230Gabriela CeBRA26125724
87155Lara ArruabarrenaESP2613869
88203Martina Di GiuseppeITA25929720
8947Alison Van UytvanckBEL25511755
90174Rebecca SramkovaSVK25435316
9184Taylor TownsendUSA2527326
9243Rebecca PetersonSWE25112756
93281Eleonora MolinaroLUX25120218
9421Karolina MuchovaCZE25018642
95233Katharina GerlachGER25025223
9611Aryna SabalenkaBLR24631205
97349Seone MendezAUS24514221
98217Maja ChwalinskaPOL24227810
9933Barbora StrycovaCZE24114915
10070Daria KasatkinaRUS2408514