Tuesday, May 26, 2020

ATP Players rankings by surface: Clay Courts

Here you can view the player’s rankings by CLAY courts. First column is the position of the player on clay courts, second column is the position of the player in the current ATP Rankings. You can also view the player’s won points on clay courts and the overall points. Last column shows the number of tournaments played on clay courts, by each player.

Please note that clay is the second most popular surface, after outdoor hard courts.

Surface Pos.ATP Pos.PlayerCountrySurface PointsOverall points# Trn
11Rafael NadalESP390095855
25Dominic ThiemAUT259050259
32Novak DjokovicSRB250089454
46Stefanos TsitsipasGRE152540006
512Fabio FogniniITA1450229010
67Alexander ZverevGER113529459
73Roger FedererSUI108061903
835Dusan LajovicSRB1011129611
941Albert Ramos-VinolasESP1008113021
1038Laslo DjereSRB1005117110
1125Guido PellaARG905153010
1245Pablo CuevasURU883109715
1350Juan Ignacio LonderoARG836101714
1413Kei NishikoriJPN82021805
1524Benoit PaireFRA808153810
1634Christian GarinCHI805129710
1755Casper RuudNOR75895613
1826Nikoloz BasilashviliGEO75514507
1914Diego Sebastian SchwartzmanARG74021259
2075Hugo DellienBOL71174326
214Daniil MedvedevRUS69057055
2257Pablo AndujarESP67294713
2321Felix Auger AliassimeCAN64016368
2487Jaume Antoni Munar ClarESP61262820
2552Lorenzo SonegoITA60199014
2616Stan WawrinkaSUI59520005
2776Federico DelbonisARG58873216
2880Roberto Carballes BaenaESP58766417
298Matteo BerrettiniITA54526705
3072Marco CecchinatoITA54078014
31116Federico CoriaARG53248928
3290Thiago Moura MonteiroBRA52961624
3377Nicolas JarryCHI52069511
3440Filip KrajinovicSRB51711486
35110Andrej MartinSVK51250625
3617Karen KhachanovRUS50518406
3736Jan-Lennard StruffGER49512457
3883Stefano TravagliaITA49363716
39137Facundo BagnisARG41640527
4028Borna CoricCRO41514156
41135Attila BalazsHUN39541115
4289Alejandro Davidovich FokinaESP39462713
4349Fernando VerdascoESP39010259
4493Leonardo MayerARG38860318
4598Salvatore CarusoITA38758613
4632Taylor Harry FritzUSA38513158
479Roberto Bautista AgutESP37025407
48122Juan Martin Del PotroARG3704603
49127Sumit NagalIND36443318
5079Philipp KohlschreiberGER36466511
5123Andrey RublevRUS36115845
52146Pedro SousaPOR35936925
5351Jeremy ChardyFRA35599010
5459Aljaz BedeneSLO3559059
55148Alessandro GiannessiITA35336125
56119Gianluca MagerITA33647315
5710Gael MonfilsFRA32525304
5861Joao SousaPOR31589112
59153Federico GaioITA30934727
6065Pierre-Hugues HerbertFRA3088657
6174Mikael YmerSWE3067637
6282Corentin MoutetFRA30464510
6327Pablo Carreno-BustaESP30214229
64144Juan Pablo VarillasPER29637223
65158Kimmer CoppejansBEL29132822
66118Paolo LorenziITA28647522
6711David GoffinBEL28023356
6839Marin CilicCRO28011655
69196Andrea CollariniARG27726027
70112Taro DanielJPN27650118
71167Jozef KovalikSVK27429917
72171Yannick HanfmannGER27029415
73163Rudolf MollekerGER26730817
74104Henri LaaksonenSUI25954811
7520Grigor DimitrovBUL25717476
76134Guido AndreozziARG25742117
7746Radu AlbotMDA25510676
78185Joao DominguesPOR24727224
79142Martin KlizanSVK24337311
80166Pedro Martinez PorteroESP23830024
81195Mario Vilella MartinezESP23026022
82152Lorenzo GiustinoITA22934721
83169Filip HoranskySVK22829915
84205Tommy RobredoESP22824419
85191Daniel Elahi GalanCOL22226314
8653Cameron NorrieGBR2219759
8729Jo-Wilfried TsongaFRA22014106
8871Marton FucsovicsHUN2207909
8922Lucas PouilleFRA22016006
90160Nikola MilojevicSRB21932711
91200Facundo MenaARG21525621
9262Richard GasquetFRA2108907
93212Carlos TabernerESP20723816
9456Gilles SimonFRA2009556
95215Thiago Seyboth WildBRA19923520
96150Elias YmerSWE19835516
9764Jordan ThompsonAUS1938785
98145Guillermo Garcia-LopezESP18737015
99176Tallon GriekspoorNED18228813
10084Tommy PaulUSA1816346